Extensive featured about 250–406 VCE Exam 2021 by killexams

There are plenty of changes in addition to upgrades are done in 250–406 in 2021 and we currently have included virtually all updates in this boot camp. 2021 Kept up to date 250–406 braindumps ensures your individual success throughout actual exam. We recommend you to use full question bank one or more times before you go towards actual experiment. This is not although, they use some of our 250–406 Dumps, they feel production in their information. They can operate in realistic environment throughout organization when professional. We do not just consentrate on passing 250–406 exam with your braindumps, nevertheless really make improvements to knowledge about 250–406 topics in addition to objectives. This is the way people become successful. Features of Killexams 250–406 Dumps

-> Instant 250–406 Dumps acquire Access
-> Comprehensive 250–406 Questions and Answers
-> 98% Accomplishment Rate associated with 250–406 Exam
-> Guaranteed Authentic 250–406 exam questions
-> 250–406 Questions Kept up to date on Ordinary basis.
-> Correct and 2021 Updated 250–406 Exam Dumps
-> 100% Easily transportable 250–406 Exam Files
-> Extensive featured 250–406 VCE Exam Simulator
-> Not any Limit about 250–406 Exam Download Obtain
-> Great Discount Coupons
-> 100% Placed Download Account
-> 100% Confidentiality Ensured
-> 100% Success Assurance
-> 100% No cost PDF Download sample Questions
-> Not any Hidden Value
-> No Once a month Charges
-> Not any Automatic Account Renewal
-> 250–406 Exam Revise Intimation by way of Email
-> No cost Technical Support Exam Detail with:
https://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/250-406
Pricing Details with: https://killexams.com/exam-price-comparison/250-406
Notice Complete Record: https://killexams.com/vendors-exam-list Disregard Coupon about Full 250–406 Dumps PDF Dumps; WC2020: 60% Smooth Discount to each of your exam PROF17: 10% More Discount about Value Over $69 DEAL17: 15% More Discount about Value Over $99

**** 250–406 Description | 250–406 Syllabus | 250–406 Exam Objectives | 250–406 Course Outline ****

**** SAMPLE Administration of Clearwell eDiscovery Platform 7.x 2021 Dumps ****

B. System Manager
C. Collection Admin
D. eDiscovery Admin
Answer: C
QUESTION: 162
The Pre-Processing Options page offers options to evaluate or filter data. Which
document attributes are available for filtering?
A. custodian, date, document type, file extension, and size
B. custodian, document type, sender/recipient, and size
C. custodian, date, file extension, and sender domain
D. custodian, date, document type, and language
Answer: A
QUESTION: 163
A Case Team is managing a project with tight deadlines. Several attorneys are waiting to
perform a search and review of documents. The Case Team believes some image-based
documents in the population require OCR in order to be made searchable. Which
workflow in Symantec Clearwell eDiscovery Platform 7.x should the Case Team follow
to run OCR on this data population?
A. Enable OCR processing on the processing settings page, thereby increasing
efficiency by applying OCR in one step.
B. Ensure OCR processing is disabled on the processing settings page. Once initial
processing is complete, run a search to identify items that need OCR and run a
secondary OCR processing job on those items.
C. Enable OCR processing on the processing settings page, but be sure to exclude
images that are being imported via Load File Import. These items may already have
associated text files.
D. Enable OCR processing on the processing settings page for all documents except pdf
documents, which take longer to identify and OCR.
Answer: B
QUESTION: 164
Which two parameters are required to add Symantec Enterprise Vault archives as a
source? (Select two.)
55
A. Enterprise Vault Directory
B. Enterprise Vault Site
C. Enterprise Vault VaultStore
D. Enterprise Vault Index Server Group
E. Enterprise Vault Server Hostname
Answer: B, E
QUESTION: 165
A Case Team is provided specific metadata information for export and is required to
customize an export format that can be shared across multiple cases. What allows
selected metadata fields to be saved into a custom export format?
A. Default Export Template
B. Property Browser
C. Load File Export Templates
D. Metadata Fields Picker
Answer: C
QUESTION: 166
A Case Team has been working on a case and needs to perform an on-demand backup.
When the System Manager starts the backup, the job fails. What is the likely cause of
the backup failure?
A. A user is logged in to the case.
B. A partially completed export is in the case.
C. A corrupt file exists in the case.
D. A job is scheduled to run in the next 24 hours.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 167
Which information is included in an on-demand case backup?
A. the selected case, including user-generated tags and notes
B. the selected case, including all related source data
C. the selected case, including legal hold data
D. the selected case, including converted files
56
Answer: A
QUESTION: 168
A System Manager is assigning custodians to a Symantec Enterprise Vault mailbox
archive source to maintain the original owner of the archive. What should be performed
prior to custodian assignment?
A. export custodian information from Enterprise Vault in XML and import to Symantec
Clearwell eDiscovery Platform 7.x
B. configure Active Directory for Microsoft Exchange and/or Lotus Domino discovery
C. create a custodian assignment filter
D. add Enterprise Vault System Account to the local Windows Administrators group on
the Symantec Clearwell eDiscovery Platform 7.x server
Answer: B
QUESTION: 169
Which two locations are used for configuring appliance roles in a distributed
architecture configuration? (Select two.)
A. with a case selected, in Case Home view > Appliance Roles
B. in the server.ini file located in D:\%CWHOME%\config\ on the appliance
C. All Cases view > System > Support Features > Appliance Roles
D. in the build-schema.xml file located in D: \%CWHOME%\build\
E. All Cases view > System > Settings > Appliances > [selected appliance] > Appliance
Roles
Answer: A, E
QUESTION: 170
A System Manager is reviewing recent collection tasks. The System Manager needs to
check collection details for every custodian and data source, including the volume of
data collected and the time and status of the collection in order to provide real-time
visibility into the collections process for the Case Team. Which report or view will
display this information?
A. Collection Task Defensibility report
B. Collection Summary report
C. Collection History view
57
D. Collection Task Summary view
Answer: C
QUESTION: 171
A Case Team finishes reviewing documents in a case and requests that a data export be
prepared. The export will be sent to outside counsel, who will perform additional review
and then prepare a production. Outside counsel requires native files and a load file with
metadata in a .dat format. Which export type should be created?
A. production export, including pdf images and a .dat load file
B. Native Only export with EDRM XML file
C. metadata export, including native messages and native loose files, and a .dat load file
D. Native Only export for the native files and a secondary Metadata export with the
metadata in .dat format
Answer: C
QUESTION: 172
Which role has the ability to change settings to cases after creation, including the case
name, description, type, business unit, team members, and dates?
A. System Manager
B. Case Manager
C. Case User
D. Case Admin
Answer: A
QUESTION: 173
Which support feature tool should be used to change the backup directory when a case
backup location needs to be redirected to another path?
A. Source Locator Modifier
B. Crawler Manager
C. Property Browser
D. Clearwell Utility
Answer: C
58
****************

http://feedback.eng.umd.edu/forums/931093-eit-summer-all-hands-opportunities/suggestions/41300497-250-406-administration-of-clearwell-ediscovery-p
https://www.coursehero.com/file/66268666/250-406pdf/
http://feeds.feedburner.com/killexams/LloY
https://www.4shared.com/office/XnsqEzQ7ea/Administration-of-Clearwell-eD.html
https://arfansaleemfan.blogspot.com/2020/09/250-406-administration-of-clearwell.html
https://www.4shared.com/video/j5vfLcZmiq/Administration-of-Clearwell-eD.html
https://files.fm/f/rftmpwkh
http://ge.tt/8BfaLT83
https://drp.mk/i/nvgQqdctC
https://sites.google.com/view/killexams-250-406-braindumps
https://www.clipsharelive.com/video/5103/920-173-nortel-contact-center-rls-7-0-technical-support-questions-and-answers-by-killexams-com
http://killexams1.isblog.net/250-406-administration-of-clearwell-ediscovery-platform-7-x-questions-and-answers-by-killexams-com-14569579
https://spaces.hightail.com/space/v47qz1ixkg/files/fi-1436fb88-3676-4a69-aaa4-bf91df4a8bbc/fv-59b20035-aa7a-42e3-9775-aec94b09f754/Administration-of-Clearwell-eDiscovery-Platform-7-x-(250-406).pdf
https://justpaste.it/250-406
https://youtu.be/Oeaij1fgTeY
https://www.instapaper.com/read/1397641163
https://ello.co/killexamz/post/7cj-ak-vqhm26womeq9qaw

Source / Reference:

http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11595313
http://wp.me/p7SJ6L-XM
https://issuu.com/trutrainers/docs/250-406
http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12148888
http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2017/11/just-memorize-these-250-406-questions.html
http://feeds.feedburner.com/Pass4sure250-406DumpsAndPracticeTestsWithRealQuestions
https://www.wesrch.com/business/prpdfBU1HWO000YVTX
https://view.publitas.com/trutrainers-inc/people-used-these-symantec-dumps-to-get-100-marks
http://en.calameo.com/books/00492352605043d2f2d72
https://app.box.com/s/mgm58fwyd5ymslux35us5467qmij3et4
https://docs.zoho.com/file/5qy3o481141e2f1324ddc98e15e066e495cf2

Working At Killexams.com